Safely Buy Dexilant (Dexlansoprazole) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Dexilant

Prescription Required
Formulation : Delayed Release capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dexilant 30mg 90 $225.95 Add To Cart
Dexilant 60mg 90 $226.00 Add To Cart
Dexilant
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $225.95
Dexilant
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $226.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Dexlansoprazole

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dexlansoprazole 30mg 100 $71.00 Add To Cart
Dexlansoprazole 60mg 100 $95.95 Add To Cart
Dexlansoprazole
Dosage: 30mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $71.00
Dexlansoprazole
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $95.95

Description

Product Information:   

What is Dexilant used for?

This medication is a drug that is used to treat the symptoms of heartburn, which is also known as acid reflux or gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD). It falls under a class of medications known as proton pump inhibitors (PPIs).

This class of drugs works by lowering the quantity of stomach acid produced. Therefore, it helps symptoms like heartburn, swallowing difficulties, and a persistent cough. It also aids in the healing of acid damage to the stomach and esophagus, the prevention of ulcers, and the prevention of esophageal cancer.

The unique feature of this medication is that it contains two different drug releases in one capsule. The first release happens an hour after you take this medication, and the second happens four to five hours later.

Usage:   

This medication is sold in 30mg and 60mg once daily, delayed-release capsules, for up to 8 weeks depending on the severity of gastrointestinal symptoms. Unlike many other PPIs, This medication can be taken with or without food.

For missed doses, administer as soon as feasible if a dosage is missed. If the next planned dose is due, skip the missed dose and take the following dose as soon as possible. To make up for a missing dose, do not take two doses at once.  Do not chew; swallow whole.

Side effects:   

Here are a few of the most common side effects

  • Nausea and vomiting, abdominal pain, and gas
  • Diarrhea
  • Headache
  • Mouth pain, sore throat
  • Cold symptoms: stuffy nose, sinus pain

If you have any of the following adverse effects or any other side effects that concern you while taking Dexilant, contact your doctor immediately.

Cautions:

Inform your medical practitioner about your past medical history; especially if you have a history of liver disease, lupus, or osteoporosis. If you’re pregnant or think you might be pregnant, inform your doctor right away.

Inform your doctor about all of your medications, including prescription and over-the-counter medications, herbal therapies, and vitamins.

Dexilant Cost: why is Dexilant so expensive 

Dexilant and generic Dexlansoprazole are both available at a significant discount on CanadaPrescriptionsPlus.com. The reason why Dexilant is so expensive at your local pharmacy is that Dexilant is a brand-name medication. That means that the manufacturer is able to charge the highest price that they believe the customer will pay.  However, we provide it at affordable rates in order to meet the needs of our customers.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Dexilant

Scientific Name:

Dexlansoprazole

Other Names:

Dexilant, Deltone

Strength(s):

60mg, 30mg

Quantities Available:

90, 100

Formulation:

Delayed Release Capsule, Delayed Release capsule, Capsule