Safely Buy Diprosone Cream (Betamethasone dipropionate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Diprosone Cream

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Diprosone Cream0.05%50g$37.20Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Betamethasone dipropionate

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Betamethasone dipropionate0.05%50g$34.20Add To Cart

Description

Diprosone is used to treat various inflammations from allergic reactions, eczema, or psoriasis.

Store Diprosone at room temperature away from heat and moisture.

Do not use this medication on a child without first consulting a doctor. If your symptoms do not improve within a week contact your doctor. Avoid using skin products that may irritate your skin. Do not combine this medication with any other medications

Do not combine this medication with any other medications as they may interact or interfere with another.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication exactly as it was prescribed to you by your health care professional. Follow the provided instructions for safe patient use. This medication is not made to treat infections caused by bacteria, viruses, or funguses. Wash your hands prior to each application unless your treatment includes your hands. Do not use this medication on your face or areas of your body where you have folds of skin.

If you have allergies to any ingredients listed on this medication or have allergies to betamethosone do not use this medication. If you are pregnant you should not take this medication as it may be harmful to an unborn baby. If you have a skin infection inform your doctor.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: blurred vision, or seeing halos around lights; uneven heartbeats; mood changes; difficulty sleeping, weight gain, puffiness in your face; or feeling tired.

Common: skin redness, burning, itching, or peeling; thinning of your skin; or blistering skin; or stretch marks.

Other: None.

Diprosone Cream | Betamethasone dipropionate | Diprosone Cream | Topisone Cream

Additional information

Drug Name:

Diprosone Cream

Scientific Name:

Betamethasone dipropionate

Other Names:

Topisone Cream, Diprosone Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%

Quantities Available:

50g

Formulation:

Cream