Safely Buy Lithane (Lithium Carbonate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Lithane

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lithane 150mg 100 $42.42 Add To Cart
Lithane 300mg 100 $42.42 Add To Cart
Lithane
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.42
Lithane
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $42.42

( Affordable Generic Options )

Lithium Carbonate

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lithium Carbonate 150mg 100 $33.40 Add To Cart
Lithium Carbonate 300mg 100 $27.30 Add To Cart
Lithium Carbonate 600mg 100 $51.30 Add To Cart
Lithium Carbonate
Dosage: 150mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $33.40
Lithium Carbonate
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $27.30
Lithium Carbonate
Dosage: 600mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $51.30

Description

Lithium is used as a treatment for patients with manic episodes. This medication alters the flow of sodium throughout nerves and muscles in the body. Sodium is what affects ones level of excitement or mania.

Store Lithium at room temperature away from moisture and heat.

You should inform your doctor if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding. If you have heart or kidney disease, underactive thyroid, or if you are dehydrated or have low levels of sodium in your blood, inform your doctor of this prior to taking this medication. Inform your doctor of any other medical conditions you have.

If you show signs of lithium toxicity phone a doctor immediately. The symptoms are nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, drowsiness, muscle weakness, tremors, lack of coordination, blurred vision, or ringing in your ears. This medication does have side effects that may impair your thinking and reactions. Avoid activities such as driving and operating machinery until you have adjusted to the side effects of this medication. Always use caution.

Take Lithium exactly as it was prescribed to you. If you have any questions or concerns about the amount and/or regularity in which you should take this medicine, talk with your health care provider. Do not discontinue taking this medicine without first consulting your health care provider. All patients should inform their health care provider of any previous conditions before taking this medicine. Do not take any other over-the-counter or prescription medications without talking with your health care provider. Do not crush, break or otherwise alternate an extended release tablet. Swallow the tablet whole. You should drink more than the standard 8 glasses of water a day while using this medication as it is known to have dehydrating effects. Inform your doctor if you sweating more than usual or if you are sick and have a fever, vomiting, or diarrhea.

If you have any allergies to the ingredients listed on the bottle, do not take Lithium. If you are pregnant you should not use this medication as it may be harmful to a developing baby. When using this medication you should take birth control or inform your doctor if you become pregnant. Do not administer this medication to any child under the age of 12.

Severe: An allergic reaction, extreme dehydration, frequent urination, weakness, fever, feeling restless or confused, eye pain, impaired vision, restless muscle movements in your eyes or tongue, body pain, cold sensation, discoloration in your fingers an

Common: Slight hand tremors, weakness, lack of coordination, slight nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, stomach pain, upset stomach.

Other: Consult your doctor for further side effects.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lithane

Scientific Name:

Lithium Carbonate

Other Names:

Lithium Carbonate, Lithane, Licab

Strength(s):

150mg, 600mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet