Safely Buy Lopressor (Metoprolol Tartrate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Lopressor

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lopressor 50mg 100 $49.20 Add To Cart
Lopressor 100mg 100 $50.70 Add To Cart
Lopressor
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $49.20
Lopressor
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.70

( Affordable Generic Options )

Metoprolol Tartrate

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Metoprolol Tartrate 25mg 90 $27.30 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 50mg 100 $33.60 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate 100mg 100 $37.88 Add To Cart
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 25mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $27.30
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $33.60
Metoprolol Tartrate
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $37.88

Description

Lopressor is a beta-blocker used to treat angina and hypertension (high blood pressure).

Serious side effects of Lopressor include: allergic reaction, slow or uneven heartbeats; feeling light-headed, fainting; feeling short of breath; swelling of your ankles or feet; nausea, stomach pain, low fever, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lopressor

Scientific Name:

Metoprolol Tartrate

Other Names:

Metoprolol L, Lopresor, Metoprolol Tartrate

Strength(s):

50mg, 100mg, 25mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet