Safely Buy Malarone (Atovaquone/proguanil) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Malarone

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Malarone 62.5/25mg 12 $33.65 Add To Cart
Malarone 62.5/25mg 24 $49.95 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 12 $76.76 Add To Cart
Malarone 250/100mg 24 $143.42 Add To Cart
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $33.65
Malarone
Dosage: 62.5/25mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $49.95
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $76.76
Malarone
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $143.42

( Affordable Generic Options )

Atovaquone/proguanil

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 12 $52.00 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil 250/100mg 24 $103.00 Add To Cart
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $52.00
Atovaquone/proguanil
Dosage: 250/100mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $103.00

Description

Malarone is used to treat or prevent malaria.

Store Malarone in a cool, dry place, away from direct light.

If you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or are breastfeeding inform your doctor of this before using Malarone. If you are using any other medications with Malarone, or have other allergies (medical and not medical), or if you have stomach, bowel, vomiting, diarrhea, kidney, or liver problems consult with your doctor if Malarone is right for you before using this medication.

Malarone can cause dizziness which may become more severe when taken with alcohol or other medications. It is recommended you do not drive or operate machinery until you know how you react to this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Take Malarone as prescribed to you by your health care provider, or as specified on the label. Take orally with food or milk. If you vomit within an hour of your dose, take another dose. Take Malarone regularly for the full benefits. Attempt to take Malarone at the same time each day.

If you have had any past allergic reactions to any ingredient of Malarone do not take this drug. If you have severe kidney problems do not use Malarone. If you are taking rifampin or rifabutin or have had a typhoid vaccine within 10 days you should not use Malarone.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: severe or uncontrolled vomiting or diarrhea, fever, nausea, stomach pain, loss of appetite, dark urine, clay-colored stools, jaundice, mouth sores, unusual aches and pains, tired feeling, weight loss, severe skin rash, easy bruising or bleeding.

Common: Cough headache, weakness, dizziness, or itching.

Other: None.

Malarone | Atovaquone/proguanil | Malarone | Malarone

Additional information

Drug Name:

Malarone

Scientific Name:

Atovaquone/proguanil

Other Names:

Malarone, Malarone Paediatric, Atovaquone/proguanil HCL

Strength(s):

250/100mg, 62.5/25mg

Quantities Available:

12, 24

Formulation:

Tablet