Safely Buy Onglyza (Saxagliptin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Onglyza

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Onglyza 5mg 28 $55.95 Add To Cart
Onglyza 5mg 56 $105.20 Add To Cart
Onglyza 5mg 84 $113.10 Add To Cart
Onglyza 2.5mg 28 $45.95 Add To Cart
Onglyza 2.5mg 84 $94.80 Add To Cart
Onglyza
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $55.95
Onglyza
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $105.20
Onglyza
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $113.10
Onglyza
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $45.95
Onglyza
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $94.80

( Affordable Generic Options )

Saxagliptin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Saxagliptin 5mg 30 $79.25 Add To Cart
Saxagliptin 5mg 90 $205.25 Add To Cart
Saxagliptin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $79.25
Saxagliptin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $205.25

Description

Product Information 

Onglyza (saxagliptin) is a diabetic medication that helps with blood sugar control. It works by controlling the amount of insulin produced by your body after you eat. 

In conjunction with diet and exercise, Onglyza is used to assist people with type 2 diabetes control their blood sugar levels. 

It isn’t used in the treatment of type 1 diabetes. 

It is occasionally used in combination with other diabetic drugs. 

Onglyza Dosage 

Adults are administered Onglyza in dosages of 2.5 mg or 5 mg once a day, regardless of meals. The dose is changed to 2.5 mg orally once a day when strong CYP3A4/5 inhibitors are used. 

The recommended and most often used doses are mentioned above. However, this may not apply to you, so make sure to stick to your doctor’s dose recommendations. 

Dosage Forms and Strengths of Tablets:  

  • Onglyza 5mg Tab 
  • Onglyza 2.5mg Tab  

Januvia vs Onglyza 

These two are oral diabetic medicines for individuals with type 2 diabetes. Both may be used in combination with other diabetic medications, but they are not intended to treat type 1 diabetes. 

Januvia and Onglyza are known to cause runny or stuffy noses, sore throats, headaches, and stomach pain. Back stiffness, joint or muscle pain, nausea, diarrhea, or constipation are all adverse effects of Januvia, which are different from those of Onglyza.  

Onglyza Side Effects 

If you develop symptoms of an allergic reaction, get immediate emergency attention: 

  • Hives  
  • A purple/ red skin rash that spreads  
  • Difficulty breathing 
  • Facial swelling  

If you develop pancreatitis symptoms, stop taking it and call your doctor straight away: 

  • Severe discomfort extending to your back in your upper stomach 
  • Nausea and vomiting 
  • Loss of appetite 
  • Fast heartbeats 

If you experience, call your doctor immediately: 

  • Severe or ongoing pain in your joints 
  • Pain or burning on urination  
  • Heart problems 

Common side effects include: 

  • Painful urination 
  • Headache  
  • Runny or stuffy nose 
  • Sore throat 
  • Cough  
  • Swelling in your hands or feet 

This drug can have serious adverse repercussions. Call your doctor, telephone 911, or your local emergency number immediately if you have serious side effects. 

These are not the only negative effects. Other, more uncommon side effects with your doctor and pharmacist could also be explored. Tell your doctor if you have any allergies, medications you are on, pregnancy and breastfeeding, and any previous health conditions, before using this drug. 

Onglyza Pricing 

Our company is dedicated to client satisfaction and aims to give the safest and most affordable pharmaceutical options available. Check the aforementioned charges and use internet pricing comparisons to see how much less we charge for medications than other shops and pharmacies.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Onglyza

Scientific Name:

Saxagliptin

Other Names:

Onglyza, Saxagliptin

Strength(s):

2.5mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84, 56, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet