Safely Buy Persantine (Dipyridamole) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Dipyridamole

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Dipyridamole 50mg 100 $63.40 Add To Cart
Dipyridamole 75mg 100 $50.20 Add To Cart
Dipyridamole 100mg 84 $65.20 Add To Cart
Dipyridamole
Dosage: 50mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $63.40
Dipyridamole
Dosage: 75mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.20
Dipyridamole
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $65.20

Description

Persantine is a prescription medication that is used to prevent blood clots after heart valve replacement surgery. This medication works by preventing the platelets in the blood from clotting, in order to prevent blood clots from affecting an artificial heart valve.

Store Persantine tablets in an area that is at room temperature. Ensure that this medication is protected from moisture and heat.

Before taking this medication, let your doctor know if you have liver disease, low blood pressure, angina, coronary artery disease or if you have recently had a heart attack. You may require a special dosage in order to safely take this medication.

Certain drugs can interact with the effectiveness of this medication, in some cases causing severe side effects. Doctors recommend avoiding non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs while you are taking Persantine. It’s important to tell your doctor if you are taking any other medications (prescription or non-prescription) before you begin taking Persantine.

Persantine is a prescription medication that should be taken in the exact fashion that is outlined in your prescription. If your prescription is unclear, contact your healthcare provider for more information. This medication may be taken in conjunction with other medications in order to effectively prevent blood clotting. Most physicians recommend for Persantine tablets to be orally consumed with a full glass of water.

Do not take Persantine if you are allergic to any of its ingredients, especially dipyridamole.

Severe: coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds; black, bloody or tarry stools; or nosebleeds or other bleeding that will not stop.

Common: mild skin rash or itching; headache; muscle or joint pain; warmth, redness, or tingly feeling under your skin; upset stomach, diarrhea, vomiting; or dizziness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Persantine

Scientific Name:

Dipyridamole

Other Names:

Dipyridamole, Tromboliz, Persantin

Strength(s):

50mg, 75mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet, Tablet