Safely Buy Seroquel (Quetiapine) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Seroquel

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Seroquel100mg90$93.75Add To Cart
Seroquel200mg90$141.80Add To Cart
Seroquel300mg90$129.50Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Quetiapine

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Quetiapine25mg100$21.95Add To Cart
Quetiapine50mg100$29.75Add To Cart
Quetiapine100mg100$28.90Add To Cart
Quetiapine200mg50$36.90Add To Cart
Quetiapine200mg100$45.75Add To Cart
Quetiapine300mg100$63.20Add To Cart

Description

Seroquel/Quetiapine is used to treat symptoms of schizophrenia and bipolar disorder (manic depression) in adults and children who are at least 10 years old.

Store at room temperature, protect from heat and moisture.

Before using this medicine, tell your health care provider about any of the following: if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or breastfeeding; if you are taking any prescription or nonprescription medicine; if you have liver or kidney disease, heart disease, high blood pressure, heart rhythm problems; if you have a history of heart attack or stroke; if you have a thyroid disorder; if you have seizures or epilepsy; if you have high cholesterol or triglycerides; if you have a personal or familiy history of diabetes; or if you have trouble swallowing.

Seroquel/Quetiapine may cause you to have hyperglycemia (high blood pressure). If you develop new or worsening symptoms, contact your doctor right away. These symptoms include: mood or behavior changes, anxiety, panic attacks, trouble sleeping, or if you feel impulsive, irritable, agitated, hostile, aggressive, restless, hyperactive (mentally or physically), more depressed, or have thoughts about suicide or hurting yourself. If you are 24 years old or younger and this is the first time you are taking antidepressants, you may have thoughts about suicide. Make sure you have regular visits to see your doctor at least the first 12 weeks of the treatment.

How much medicine you take and how often you take it depend on many factors, including the condition being treated and the age and weight of the patient. If you have any questions about the amount and/or frequency of the medicine you are taking, talk with your health care provider. Do not stop taking this medicine without checking with your health care provider. Patients with previous medical conditions should talk with their health care provider before taking this medicine. Do not take more medicine than prescribed unless advised to do so by your health care provider. Take the medication with a full glass of water. Seroquel/Quetiapine comes in a extended-release tablet, do not crush, chew, break or open an extended-release tablet. The medication must be swallowed in whole.

Do not take this medicine if you have the following symptoms: fever, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats, uncontrolled muscle movements, symptoms that come on suddenly such as numbness or weakness, severe headache, and problems with vision, speech, or balance.

Most severe: Fever, stiff muscles, confusion, sweating, fast or uneven heartbeats; jerky muscle movements you cannot control; sudden numbness or weakness, especially on one side of the body; sudden headache, confusion, problems with vision, speech, or balance; increased thirst, frequent urination, excessive hunger, or weakness; feeling like you might pass out; or urinating less than usual or not at all.

Most common: Dizziness, drowsiness, or weakness; dry mouth, runny nose, sore throat; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, constipation; blurred vision, headache, anxiety, agitation; breast swelling or discharge; missed menstrual periods; or weight gain.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Seroquel

Scientific Name:

Quetiapine, Quetiapine Fumarate

Other Names:

Qutan, Seroquel, Qutipin

Strength(s):

50mg, 25mg, 100mg, 300mg, 200mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 50

Formulation:

Tablet