Safely Buy Vesicare (Solifenacin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Vesicare

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vesicare 5mg 30 $65.50 Add To Cart
Vesicare 5mg 90 $115.20 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 30 $45.70 Add To Cart
Vesicare 10mg 90 $103.80 Add To Cart
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $65.50
Vesicare
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $115.20
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $45.70
Vesicare
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $103.80

( Affordable Generic Options )

Solifenacin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Solifenacin 5mg 100 $111.20 Add To Cart
Solifenacin 10mg 90 $80.40 Add To Cart
Solifenacin
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $111.20
Solifenacin
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $80.40

Description

What is Vesicare?  

Vesicare is an antispasmodic used to treat an overactive bladder by lowering leakage, the need to urinate, and the frequency with which excursions to the bathroom are made. The Vesicare medication works by relaxing the bladder muscles and increasing urine control. This drug is taken as a pill. Solifenacin is Vesicare generic 

Vesicare Dosage  

This medication dosages are given in 5mg and 10mg as needed. Doses are determined based on the patient’s condition, reaction, and concomitant drugs. Doctors also consider weight in children.  

This medication is taken once a day with a glass of water. Because the powder has a bitter flavor, make sure the tablet is swallowed whole. You can take this medication with us without food as directed by your doctor. When taking this medication, drink a full glass of water and avoid eating or drinking anything other than water because it has a harsh flavor.  

When this drug is used on a regular basis and taken at the same time of day each day, it produces the best results. Do not abruptly raise or decrease the dose or frequency. It will not help the illness improve faster, but it will increase the danger of negative effects.  

How to Use Vesicare 

Before use, consult a doctor if you have a personal or family history of:  

  • Difficulty urinating  
  • Other bladder problems  
  • Stomach/intestinal blockage  
  • Glaucoma  
  • Liver disease  
  • Bowel disease  
  • Slowed movement of stomach/intestines  
  • Constipation  
  • Kidney disease  
  • Enlarged prostate  
  • Muscle/nerve disease 

This drug can make you dizzy. Dizziness is a side effect of both alcohol and cannabis. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other tasks that necessitate alertness and vision clarity. Limit your alcohol consumption and get medical advice before using cannabis. 

Discuss your medications with your doctor or dentist before any operations. 

This medicine inhibits the body’s natural sweating. This can make individuals more susceptible to heatstroke. Exercises that raise body temperature, as well as time spent in hot climes, should be avoided.  

Possible interactions include:  

  • Pramlintide  
  • Potassium tablets/capsules  
  • Azole antifungals 

Side Effects of Vesicare 

Common 

  • Dry mouth  
  • Constipation  
  • Drowsiness  
  • Stomach upset  
  • Blurred vision  
  • Dry eyes  
  • Headache  
  • Unusual tiredness/weakness 

Serious 

  • Severe stomach/abdominal pain  
  • Constipation for 3+ days  
  • Difficulty urinating  
  • Kidney infection  
  • Mental/mood changes  
  • Eye pain/swelling/redness  
  • Vision changes  
  • Allergic reaction 

 

Patients can order Vesicare online. The cost of this drug is determined by the dosage and amount taken. More information can be found at the top of the page. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vesicare

Scientific Name:

Solifenacin, Solifenacin Succinate

Other Names:

Kinzy, Vesicare, Solifenacin

Strength(s):

10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 30, 100

Formulation:

Tablet