Safely Buy Zithromax (Azithromycin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Zithromax

Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zithromax 250mg 12 $66.50 Add To Cart
Zithromax 250mg 30 $143.75 Add To Cart
Zithromax
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $66.50
Zithromax
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $143.75

( Affordable Generic Options )

Azithromycin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Azithromycin 250mg 90 $66.30 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 500mg 30 $42.10 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 500mg 90 $110.10 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 600mg 6 $40.90 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 600mg 12 $70.20 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 600mg 18 $99.00 Add To Cart
Azithromycin 1000mg 30 $65.45 Add To Cart
Azithromycin
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $66.30
Azithromycin
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $42.10
Azithromycin
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $110.10
Azithromycin
Dosage: 600mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $40.90
Azithromycin
Dosage: 600mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $70.20
Azithromycin
Dosage: 600mg
Quantity: 18
Price: $99.00
Azithromycin
Dosage: 1000mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $65.45

Description

Zithromax is a macrolide antibiotic similar to erythromycin. Zithromax is used to fight bacteria in the body and treat many different types of infections caused by bacteria. Some infections may be respiratory infections, skin infections, ear infections, and sexually transmitted infections.

Store Zithromax at room temperature away from moisture and heat. Dispose of unused liquid medicine after 10 days.

There are some drugs that can interact with Zithromax and cause unwanted side effects. Tell your doctor about any prescription or non-prescription medications that you are using before taking Zithromax. Tell your doctor if you have liver disease, kidney disease, myasthenia gravis, a heart rhythm disorder, or a history of long QT syndrome before taking this medicine. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant before taking this medication. It is not known whether Zithromax passes through breast milk. Do not take this medication before telling your doctor if you are breastfeeding a baby.

Do not take antacids that contain aluminum or magnesium within 2 hours before or after taking Zithromax. This includes Rolaids, Maalox, Mylanta, Milk of Magnesia, Pepcid Complete, and more. These antacids can make Zithromax less effective. Antibiotic medicine can cause diarrhea, which may be a sign of a new infection. If you have diarrhea that is watery or bloody, stop taking Zithromax and call your doctor. Do not use any medication to treat your diarrhea without talking to a doctor. Avoid exposure to sunlight or tanning beds while taking this medication.

Patient Family Information  : Take this medication as it was prescribed for you. The dose and length of treatment may not be the same for every infection. Follow the instructions on your prescription label. Open the oral suspension single dose packet and pour the medicine into two ounces of water. Stir the mixture and drink it all immediately. Do not save the mixed solution for future use. Throw away all mixed Zithromax oral suspension that has not been used within 12 hours. To make sure you get the full dose, add more water to the same glass, gently swirl it around, and drink. Zithromax can be taken with or without food. Take the medication with food if it gives you an upset stomach. Shake the liquid form of Zithromax well before you measure a dose. Use a marked measuring spoon or medicine cup. If you do not have one of these devices, ask your pharmacist to provide you with one. Use Zithromax for the entire time it was prescribed. Your symptoms may improve before your infection is completely treated.

Do not use Zithromax if you have had an allergic reaction to azithromycin or similar drugs.

Sever Side Effects : Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any signs of an allergic reaction to Zithromax such as: rash; hives; difficulty breathing; tightness in the chest; or swelling of the mouth, face, lips, or tongue. Call your doctor if you experience any

Less serious side effects include: mild nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, constipation; upset stomach or stomach pain; dizziness, tired feeling, or headache; nervous feeling, sleep problems; vaginal discharge or itching; mild itching or skin rash; ringing in yo

Zithromax | Azithromycin | Zithromax | Zithromax

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zithromax

Scientific Name:

Azithromycin

Other Names:

Zithromax, Azee, Azithromycin

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 600mg, 1000mg

Quantities Available:

30, 90, 12, 6, 18

Formulation:

Capsule, Tablet