Safely Buy Zofran (Ondansetron) from Canada Prescriptions Plus, a CIPA approved Canadian pharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Zofran

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Zofran 8mg 10 $83.83 Add To Cart
Zofran 8mg 30 $239.37 Add To Cart
Zofran
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $83.83
Zofran
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $239.37

( Affordable Generic Options )

Ondansetron

Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ondansetron 4mg 100 $127.26 Add To Cart
Ondansetron 8mg 10 $48.30 Add To Cart
Ondansetron 8mg 60 $217.20 Add To Cart
Ondansetron
Dosage: 4mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $127.26
Ondansetron
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $48.30
Ondansetron
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $217.20

Description

Zofran is used to prevent nausea and vomiting due to chemotherapy treatment or surgery. It may also be used for other conditions as determined by a doctor. Zofran is a serotonin 5-HT3 receptor blocker. It works by blocking a chemical that causes nausea and vomiting in certain incidents (eg, chemotherapy)

Zofran is to be handled and stored by a health care prodvider. If you are using Zofran at home, store it as directed by your pharmacist. Keep Zofran out of reach of children and pets.

Before using Zofran, tell your doctor about any medical conditions you may have, especially if you are pregnant, planning on becoming pregnant, or breast feeding. Zofran can harm an unborn child and will pass through breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. Tell your doctor if you are taking any prescription or non prescription medicine, herbal preparations, or dietary supplements before using Zofran. Some ingredients can react with the medicine in Zofran. If you have liver problems, inform your doctor before using Zofran.

Zofran may cause drowsiness or dizziness. Use caution when driving or performing other possibly unsafe tasks. You may experience increased side effects if you drink alcohol while taking Zofran. Avoid drinking alcohol with Zofran.

Use Zofran as directed by your healthcare professional. Check the label on the medicine for exact dosing instructions. zofran is usually given as an injection at a hospital or doctors clinic. If you are using this medication at home, be sure you have a health care provider teach you how to use it. Do not reuse needles, syringes, or other materials. Ask your healthcare provider how to dispose of these materials after use. Zofran must be given prior to chemotherapy. If you miss a dose of Zofran, contact your doctor.

Do not use this medicine if you are allergic to any ingredients in Zofran. Do not us Zofran if you are taking antineoplastic agents like cyclophosphamide because their effectiveness can be decreased by Zofran.

Seek emergency medical attention if you experience any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives, rash, itching, difficulty breathing, tightness in chest, swelling of the mouth, face, lips,or tongue. Call your doctor if you have any of these serious

Less serious side effects include: constipation, diarrhea, dizziness, drowsiness, headache, irritation, redness, pain, or burning at the injection site, or tiredness.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Zofran

Scientific Name:

Ondansetron

Other Names:

Zofran, Ondansetron, Emeset

Strength(s):

8mg, 4mg

Quantities Available:

10, 60, 30, 100

Formulation:

Tablet