Safely Buy Retin-A Cream (Tretinoin) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Top Brand Option )

Retin-A Cream

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Retin-A Cream 0.05% 40 grams $32.20 Add To Cart
Retin-A Cream 0.05% 60 grams $40.70 Add To Cart
Retin-A Cream 0.05% 100 grams $60.30 Add To Cart
Retin-A Cream 0.025% 60 grams $58.58 Add To Cart
Retin-A Cream 0.025% 100 grams $89.89 Add To Cart
Retin-A Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 40 grams
Price: $32.20
Retin-A Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 60 grams
Price: $40.70
Retin-A Cream
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 100 grams
Price: $60.30
Retin-A Cream
Dosage: 0.025%
Quantity: 60 grams
Price: $58.58
Retin-A Cream
Dosage: 0.025%
Quantity: 100 grams
Price: $89.89

( Affordable Generic Options )

Tretinoin

Prescription Required
Formulation : Cream
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Tretinoin 0.05% 30 grams $25.25 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.05% 60 grams $34.75 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.10% 20 grams $30.55 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.10% 40 grams $44.40 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.10% 100 grams $85.10 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.025% 30 grams $25.15 Add To Cart
Tretinoin 0.025% 90 grams $43.50 Add To Cart
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 30 grams
Price: $25.25
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.05%
Quantity: 60 grams
Price: $34.75
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 20 grams
Price: $30.55
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 40 grams
Price: $44.40
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.10%
Quantity: 100 grams
Price: $85.10
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.025%
Quantity: 30 grams
Price: $25.15
Tretinoin
Dosage: 0.025%
Quantity: 90 grams
Price: $43.50

Description

Is Retin A for acne?

Retin A Cream is a topical skin medication that is used to treat acne and acne scars and fight signs of aging, including fine lines and fine wrinkles.

Retin A is a retinoid that belongs to the class of prescription medications known as tretinoin. Tretinoin works to heal skin cells because it is a synthetic version of Vitamin A.

Vitamin A is responsible for several important functions in the body, including its ability to induce high cell turnover and speed up the production of skin cells. Because of the quicker rate at which skin cells die and regenerate, obstructions in the pores that cause acne become loosened, and the pores will become unclogged over time.

Note: Retin A Cream works, essentially, by causing your skin cells to die off quicker before helping them regrow. This means that the first few weeks of treatment can often seem ineffective and the treated areas can become aggravated. However, this is an expected side effect, and you should contact your doctor before discontinuing the use of this medication if your skin does not start to heal after 12 weeks of regular use.

How to use Retin A Cream

Gently apply a thin layer of cream onto the surface of the skin on the face and affected areas. Avoid getting this medication into the nose, eyes, or mouth.

Apply once per day, preferably at night before bed. Do not wash Retin-A off; it should absorb rather quickly. Continue using this medication routinely in this manner until acne improves and skin heals.

Retin A Cream 0.025% vs. 0.05%

This medication is available in two different concentrations of Tretinoin: 0.025% and 0.05%. The weaker concentration, 0.025%, is used for mild to moderate cases of acne, while the stronger 0.05% concentration is used for extreme cases of acne and as an anti-aging treatment. Talk to your doctor about which concentration is right for you.

Retin A Side Effects

Common side-effects for this medication include but are not limited to:

  • Stinging, itching, or burning on the skin
  • Skin color darkening
  • Warm skin
  • Dry skin
  • Lightening of skin color
  • Redness

If you experience any of these symptoms with severe intensity causing pain or extreme discomfort, or if acne does not improve after 2 months of regular use; see a doctor immediately for assistance.

Warnings

Hypersensitivity

If you have an allergy to tretinoin, or any other retinoid; or any of the non-active ingredients contained in Retin-A Cream, then you should not use Retin-A without a doctor who is aware of your hypersensitivity giving you approval for its use. Inform your doctor immediately if you experience any allergic reactions to this Cream.

Pregnancy

Pregnant women in the first trimester of pregnancy may be vulnerable to cause fetal harm if Retin-A is used. Clinical trials on this subject have not shown a strong correlation between birth defects and topical retinoid medication, whereas oral tretinoin medications have shown a strong correlation.

The evidence that this medication may be harmful to pregnant women is inconclusive, however, caution is still advised. To reduce any risks, it may be necessary to avoid using Retin-A during the first few months of pregnancy, or it may be beneficial to avoid using it entirely during pregnancy and when breast-feeding. Talk to your doctor to weigh the risks and discuss alternative options.

Sun Burn

Retin-A can leave the skin more vulnerable to sun damage. If you are sunburnt, or if you spend long periods of time exposed to the sun as part of your job or daily life, this medication may end up doing more harm than good. Speak with your doctor about whether you should use Retin A or not.

Where to buy Retin A Cream without a prescription?

All vendors require a Retin A prescription to sell tretinoin-based products. You can buy this medication online from Canada Prescriptions Plus by providing us with a copy of your Retin-A Cream prescription by fax or mail. Call us toll-free at 1-855-218-5085 for any questions.

Canada Prescriptions Plus is a CIPA affiliated Canadian pharmacy licensed in the province of British Columbia.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Retin-A Cream

Scientific Name:

Tretinoin

Other Names:

Retino A Cream, Tretin Cream, Acnelyse Cream

Strength(s):

0.05%, 0.025%, 0.10%

Quantities Available:

40 grams, 60 grams, 30 grams, 100 grams, 90 grams, 20 grams

Formulation:

Cream