Safely Buy Pro Air HFA Inhaler (Albuterol Sufate) from Canada Prescriptions Plus.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Albuterol Sufate

Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhalation aerosol
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Albuterol Sulfate 100mcg 17g $69.50 Add To Cart
Albuterol Sufate 100mcg 8.5g $39.20 Add To Cart
Albuterol Sulfate
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 17g
Price: $69.50
Albuterol Sufate
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 8.5g
Price: $39.20

Description

What Are Pro Air HFA Uses?  

Pro Air HFA Inhaler is a bronchodilator that is used to treat exercise-induced shortness of breath, wheezing, and asthma. This is accomplished by relaxing the muscles of the airways. Pro Air HFA 90mcg albuterol is how much a single 120mcg Pro Air HFA dose typically contains. Albuterol Sulfate is the generic name for this medication.  

Usage and Dosage  

Before using the gadget, make sure it’s well shared. If the inhaler is brand new, hasn’t been used in two weeks or was dropped, spray into the air first. Make careful to keep your spray away from your face. If the gadget emits a fine mist, it’s in good functioning order.  

Orally inhale the medicine as directed by your prescribing doctor. The normal technique is to take one or two puffs every four to six hours, as needed. Your doctor will tell you if you need one or two puffs for each dosage. If two puffs are necessary, wait about a minute between them. When using this medicine, it’s best to utilize a spacer. Spacers should be discussed with your prescribing doctor or a pharmacist. If you’re using this medicine to treat asthma brought on by exercise, take two puffs approximately fifteen to thirty minutes before you start working out.  

Do not raise the amount or frequency of your medication without first seeing your prescribing physician. Taking too much might result in serious, perhaps fatal, adverse effects. Know the difference between this regular inhaler and your emergency inhaler. Use the quick-relief inhaler only when absolutely necessary.  

Any new or worsening symptoms should be reported to your prescribing doctor. 

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:  

  • Heart problems  
  • High blood pressure  
  • Seizures 

This medicine might make you dizzy. Dizziness is a side effect of both alcohol and cannabis. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other tasks that need attention until you are sure you can do so safely. Limit your alcohol consumption and get medical advice before using cannabis.  

Use this medicine only if it’s absolutely necessary during pregnancy and nursing. Pro Air HFA is excreted in breast milk. Consult your prescribing doctor about your treatment choices if you’re pregnant or nursing.  

Levalbuterol interacts with Pro Air HFA Albuterol.  

Pro Air HFA Side Effects  

Common 

  • Nervousness  
  • Shaking  
  • Headache  
  • Mouth/throat dryness/irritation  
  • Change in taste  
  • Cough  
  • Nausea  
  • Dizziness 

Serious 

  • Raise blood pressure  
  • Fast/pounding heartbeat  
  • Chest pain  
  • Irregular heartbeat  
  • Rapid breathing  
  • Confusion  
  • Paradoxical bronchospasm  
  • Allergic reaction 

Pro Air HFA Cost  

Prices vary; for additional information, go to the top of the page. 

Additional information

Drug Name:

Pro Air HFA Inhaler

Scientific Name:

Albuterol Sufate, Albuterol Sulfate

Other Names:

Asthalin Inhaler

Strength(s):

100mcg

Quantities Available:

8.5g, 17g

Formulation:

Inhalation aerosol